photo of the Law Alumni Association Board.

UB Law Alumni Association Leadership

Meet the men and women who help guide the Law Alumni Association.

Officers

Scott C. Becker ’93
President
Partner, Kavinoky Cook LLP

Anne E. Joynt ’05
President-Elect
Junior Partner, Lipsitz & Ponterio, LLC

Megan A. Gomez ’05
Vice President
Senior Legal Counsel, Univera Health Care

Melissa Hancock Nickson ’97
Court Attorney Referee & Civil ADR Program Administrator, 8th Judicial District

Elizabeth A. Kraengel ’07
Vice President
Partner, Duke, Holzman, Photiadis & Gresens

Dennis K. Schaeffer ’99
Vice President
Member, Bond Schoeneck & King, PLLC

Jason G. Ulatowski ’07
Vice President
Associate General Counsel, PCB Piezotronics, Inc.

Jeffrey C. Stravino ’97
Treasurer
Partner, Hodgson Russ LLP

Tiffany R. Perry ’00
Assistant Treasurer
Court Appointed Referee, Erie County Family Court

Amy P. Herstek ’04
Secretary
Contract and Grant Specialist, University at Buffalo’s Office of Technology Transfer

Amy L. Hemenway ’01
Assistant Secretary
Partner, Harter Secrest & Emery LLP

Marion K. Henderson ’65
Secretary Emerita
Retired

Marc W. Brown ’99
Immediate Past President
Partner, Goldberg Segalla

Board of Directors

Teresa Bair ‘96
Senior Vice President, Administration & Legal Affairs, Corporate Secretary, Athenex, Inc.

Ericka N. Bennett ‘05
Associate General Counsel, Roswell Park Comprehensive Cancer Center

Robert C. Brucato ‘90
Senior Appellate Counsel, Counsel Press

Patricia S Ciccarelli ‘93
Partner, Schnitter Ciccarelli Mills PLLC

Ryan P. Crawford ‘06
Partner, Gibson, McAskill & Crosby LLP

Nicholas J. DiCesare ‘04
Partner, Barclay Damon LLP

Kevin J. Espinosa ‘09
Vice President and Assistant General Counsel, M&T Bank

Frank H. Ewing ‘12
Chief Executive Officer, AML RightSource, LLC

Heather A. Giambra ‘04
Partner, Schroder, Joseph & Assoc., LLP

Michael J. Hecker ‘09
Partner, Hodgson Russ LLP

Hon. William J. Hochul, Jr. ‘84
Senior Vice President, General Counsel, Delaware North

Andrew B. Isenberg ‘92
District Executive, New York State Unified Court System

Hon. Barbara R. Johnson-Lee ‘86
Judge, Buffalo City Court

Marybeth Priore Mantharam ‘03
Shareholder, Colucci & Gallaher, P.C.

Richard J. Marinaccio ‘07
Partner, Phillips Lytle LLP

Richard J. Morrisroe ‘11
Attorney, Law Office of Richard J. Morrisroe, P.C., City Attorney, City of Dunkirk

Hon. Henry J. Nowak ‘93
Justice, New York State Supreme Court

James M. O’Keefe ‘07
Attorney, William Mattar Law Offices

Diane M. Perri Roberts ‘90
Senior Partner, Lipsitz, Green, Scime & Cambria LLP

Daniel E. Sarzynski ‘99
Partner, Rupp Baase Pfalzgraf Cunningham LLC